Is Organic Low Fat Blueberry Yogurt, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured organic nonfat milk, organic blueberry blend organic cane sugar, water, organic blueberries, organic blueberry flavor, pectin, organic locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), organic cream
Check Organic Low Fat Blueberry Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Low Fat Blueberry Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Low Fat Blueberry Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


