Is Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Dates (Organic), Cassava Root (Organic), Gluten-free Oats (Organic), Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt
Check Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Lower Fat Original Cashewmilk, 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


