Is ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC LEMON FRUIT BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC TUMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON FLAVOR)), ORGANIC CREAM, PECTIN.
Check ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


