Is Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Frozen (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- without animal enzymes
- pasteurised milk
- white cheddar cheese
- organic partly skimmed milk
- butter
- rennet
- microbial enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Partly Skimmed Milk, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Butter, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Annatto, Contains Wheat And Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Frozen (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Frozen (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Frozen (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


