Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA)
Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


