Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic sulfite-free coconut
organic sulfite-free coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA)
Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


