Is ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SULFITE-FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT

Check ORGANIC MACAROONS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go