Is ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • wild jungle peanuts from ecuador allergen information
  • contains peanuts & tree nuts
  • peanuts & tree nuts
  • jungle peanuts

wild jungle peanuts from ecuador allergen information

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains peanuts & tree nuts
peanuts & tree nuts
jungle peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultana Raisins, Cashew Pieces, Cacao Nib, Jungle Peanuts, Goldenberries, Organic Organic & Raw Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts & Tree Nuts (Cashew), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Wild Jungle Peanuts From Ecuador Allergen Information:

Check ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MACHU PICCHU MIX, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW, CACAO+GOLDENBERRY+CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping