Is Organic Mamia Banana Oaty Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- organic oat flakes
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Flakes (46%), Organic Raisin Paste (29%) (organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil),organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Banana Flakes (5%). Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Nuts, Milk, Other Gluten Sources (wheat), Soya And Sulphites.
Check Organic Mamia Banana Oaty Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mamia Banana Oaty Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


