Is Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid.
Check Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mamma Chia Strawberry Lemonade Chia Probiotic Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


