Is Organic Mango Apple Banana Avocado Kale Baby Food, 4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic mango puree, organic apple puree, organic banana puree, organic avocado puree, organic kale puree, organic lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (to maintain color)

Check Organic Mango Apple Banana Avocado Kale Baby Food, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Mango Apple Banana Avocado Kale Baby Food, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking