Is Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical and citrus notes balance in a lightly tangy, subtly sweet profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing beverage, used post-exercise for rehydration, or mixed into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, and convenient, portable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE AND ORGANIC PUMPKIN JUICE), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, L-MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6).

Check Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mango Clementine Electrol. Infusion is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep