Is Organic Mango Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DICED MANGO, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Organic Mango Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Mango Fruit Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bar


