Is ORGANIC MANGO POMEGRANATE COCONUT CHEWS, MANGO POMEGRANATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE SEEDS (ORG. POMEGRANATE SEEDS, ORG. CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORG. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORG. POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORG. SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check ORGANIC MANGO POMEGRANATE COCONUT CHEWS, MANGO POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MANGO POMEGRANATE COCONUT CHEWS, MANGO POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go