Is ORGANIC MANGO PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • fiber mix

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree, Fiber Mix (Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Chia), Organic Orange Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check ORGANIC MANGO PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MANGO PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothie