Is Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract ! (Color), Vitamin D3
Check Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Banana Chocolate Chip
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Organic Mango Spinach Banana Probiotic Smoothies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


