Is ORGANIC MANGO STAYCATION TRAIL MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dry roasted salted almonds
  • almonds
  • organic cashews

organic dry roasted salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC RAISINS (TREATED WITH ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [NON-GMO], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT).

Check ORGANIC MANGO STAYCATION TRAIL MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep