Is ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, MILLED ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE.
Check ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANGO & SWEET POTATO GLUTEN-FREE FRUIT, VEGGIE & OAT BAR, MANGO & SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


