Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE & SPICE) - 70G BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, S 12G, Fibre 2G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugar,soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwoodhoney, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper Organic
Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE & SPICE) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE & SPICE) - 70G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE & SPICE) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


