Is ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G, Mg, S 12G, Fibre 1G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Active Manuka Honey, Active Beechwood Honey, Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic

Check ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MANUKA HONEY TRUFFLE BAR (MILK CHOCOLATE) - 70G BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking