Is Organic Maple Crunch Milk Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Granulated Pure Maple Syrup
Check Organic Maple Crunch Milk Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Maple Crunch Milk Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Maple Crunch Milk Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


