Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORGANIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC ONIONS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID*.

Check ORGANIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? ORGANIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA | Spoonful