Is Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidifier)), Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper

Check Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping