Is Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidifier)), Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper
Check Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


