Is Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle earthy notes and gentle sweetness combine with a smooth, silky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink beverage, blended into smoothies, or steamed for lattes. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor and creaminess, convenience of single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or perceived thinness compared with other beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk {Organic} (Water, Almonds {Organic}), Dates {Organic}, Green Tea {Organic}, (Water, Green Tea Leaves {Organic}), Matcha {Organic}, Vanilla Extract {Organic}, Spirulina {Organic}, Pink Himalayan Salt.

Check Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie