Is Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats
  • organic oat base

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base (Filtered Water, Organic Gluten Free Oats), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Japanese Matcha, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Chlorophyll, Nitrogen

Check Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking