Is Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base (Filtered Water, Organic Gluten Free Oats), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Japanese Matcha, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Chlorophyll, Nitrogen

Check Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Matcha Oat Milk Latte is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking