Is Organic Mayonnaise 15 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor

Check Organic Mayonnaise 15 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mayonnaise 15 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping