Is Organic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • eggs
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, - Contains Soy, Eggs And Mustard

Check Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping