Is ORGANIC MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing