Is Organic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole eggs
  • organic egg yolks

organic whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard (Organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Yellow Mustard Seeds, Salt,ganic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep