Is Organic Meadow 5.5% Light Sour Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk (Organic Milk And Organic Skim Milk Powder), Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes
Check Organic Meadow 5.5% Light Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow 5.5% Light Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Meadow 5.5% Light Sour Cream is available at 3 retailers
Spud CaFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking


