No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Meadow Fairtrade Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk (Organic Cream And Organic Skim Milk Powder), Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Egg, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check Organic Meadow Fairtrade Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Meadow Fairtrade Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Organic Meadow Fairtrade Chocolate Ice Cream | Spoonful