Is Organic Meadow Kefir Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
pasteurized partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, (VITAMIN D3), CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURES. ORGANIC INGREDIENT
Check Organic Meadow Kefir Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Kefir Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Meadow Kefir Blueberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


