Is Organic Meadow Medium Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Organic Meadow Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Medium Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Organic Meadow Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


