Is Organic Meadow - Organic Yogurt 2% Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Partly Skimmed Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Organic Meadow - Organic Yogurt 2% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow - Organic Yogurt 2% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Meadow - Organic Yogurt 2% is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaSpud CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking


