Is Organic Meadow Yogourt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Partly Skimmed Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Lactase Enzyme, Active Bacterial Cultures.
Check Organic Meadow Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Meadow Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base


