Is Organic Medium Grade A Eggs, 31.5 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic medium brown eggs

organic medium brown eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Medium Brown Eggs

Check Organic Medium Grade A Eggs, 31.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Medium Grade A Eggs, 31.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemCookingMeal Prep