Is Organic Medium Salsa Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley And Organic Guar Gum, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds

Check Organic Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking