Is ORGANIC MEDIUM SALSA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping