Is Organic Medium Tomato Salsa Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Cilantro, Organic Chipotle Peppers, Organic Cumin, Organic Black Pepper

Check Organic Medium Tomato Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Medium Tomato Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep