Is ORGANIC MELON PEACH ITALIAN SODA, MELON PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MELON JUICE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC MELON PEACH ITALIAN SODA, MELON PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MELON PEACH ITALIAN SODA, MELON PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soda · Bottle


