Is Organic Mexican Lime Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic L-theanine, Organic Caffeine.
Check Organic Mexican Lime Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mexican Lime Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Organic Mexican Lime Sparkling Energy Water, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


