Is Organic Mild Beef Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • lactic acid starter culture

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Sugars (Honey), Fruit And Spice Extracts, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke

Check Organic Mild Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mild Beef Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch