Is Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Spices & Herbs, Organic Garlic Powder, In A Collagen Casing
Check Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Organic Mild Italian, Chicken Sausage (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Poultry · Frozen
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


