Is ORGANIC MILD SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC MILD SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep