Is Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK POWDER, GOLDEN CANE SUGAR (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), CACAO BUTTER (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), CACAO MASS (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), WHOLE CANE SUGAR (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), GROUND HAZELNUTS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED). MINIMUM 38% CACAO.
Check Organic Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


