Is Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnuts
ground hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK POWDER, GOLDEN CANE SUGAR (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), CACAO BUTTER (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), CACAO MASS (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), WHOLE CANE SUGAR (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED), GROUND HAZELNUTS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED). MINIMUM 38% CACAO.
Check Organic Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


