Is Organic Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK. THIS PRODUCT IS PREPARED AND PACKAGED USING EQUIPMENT THAT MAY COME IN CONTACT WITH WHEAT, EGGS, SOY, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS, COCONUT), SESAME.
Check Organic Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


