Is ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- salted peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*MILK AND *WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *+VANILLA, *+VANILLA EXTRACT, AND SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO)), *SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, AND *PEANUT FLOUR.
Check ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


